Copyright © All rights reserved. Made By Dave Deacon for CORNISH SOCCER PUBLICATIONS

The voice of football in the Duchy

HOW TO  SUBSCRIBE TO THE CORNISH SOCCER MAG

CORNISH SOCCER

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share via e-mail

WWW.CORNISHSOCCER.INFO

Don’t miss out on the various DISCOUNTED OFFERS. Go to the bottom of

 Publications News page

EAST

Played 24th Sept:

St Cleer   2-9 St Dennis

 

All 1st Oct

AFC Bodmin  v Delabole United

AFC Par   v Lanreath

Altarnon   v St Stephen  

Calstock   v Biscovey

Gerrans & St Mawes v  Queens Rangers

Gunnislake  v Edgcumbe

Kilkhampton  v St Merryn

Liskeard Athletic  v Dobwalls

Looe Town FC  v Grampound

Lostwithiel FC  v Holywell & Cubert

North Hill   v Gorran

Pelynt   v St Ann's Chapel

Polperro   v Mevagissey

Rame Peninsula  v Torpoint Athletic

Roche   v St Minver

St Breward  v Morwenstow

St Columb Major  v Callington Town

St Dominick v Boscastle

St Newlyn East AFC  v High Street FC

Southgate Seniors  v Stoke Climsland

Tintagel   v St Mawgan  

Tregrehan Mills v Godolphin Atlantic

Veryan  v Pensilva  

Wadebridge Town  v Stratton United

Week St Mary  v St Teath  

 

8th Oct

LC Phoenix  v Foxhole Stars

Sticker   v North Petherwin

 


CUP NEWS 2016-17

WEST

All 1st Oct

Carharrack  v Camborne Town

Chacewater  v Probus

Four Lanes  v Newbridge Athletic

Goonhavern Athletic  v Threemilestone

Gwinear Church Town v St Buryan

Halsetown AFC  v Falmouth DC

Helston Athletic  v Newquay

Holman Sports Club  v Hayle

Illogan RBL v Frogpool & Cusg

Lanner   v Redruth United

Lizard Argyle  v Camborne SOM

Ludgvan  v Madron

Mabe   v Wendron United

Mousehole  v Mawnan

Newlyn Lions  v St Keverne

Perranporth  v Penryn Athletic

RNAS Culdrose  v Newlyn Non-Ath

St Ives Mariners v Ruan Minor AFC

Stithians   v St Agnes  

Troon AFC  v West Cornwall

 

8th Oct

New Inn Titans FC  v St Erme

Penzance   v Mullion


The Bond Timber

CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP

(HOLDERS : Callington Town)


1st Round

The RGB

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP

(HOLDERS : Bodmin Town)


1st Round

All 8th Oct

Bodmin Town v St Blazey

Falmouth Town v Sticker

Illogan RBL v Saltash United

Lanreath  v Bude Town

Looe Town FC v Roche

Morwenstow v St Day

Nanpean Rovers v Penzance

Penryn Athletic v Launceston

Perranporth v Newquay

Perranwell  v Ludgvan

Polperro  v Hayle

St Agnes  v Mousehole

St Austell  v Mevagissey

St Dominick v St Dennis

St Ives Town v Dobwalls

St Teath First v Padstow United

Torpoint Athletic v St Just

Wadebridge Town v Helston Athletic

Wendron United v Camelford

Durning Lawrence

CORNWALL CHARITY CUP

(HOLDERS : Mousehole)


1st Round

All 5th Nov

Bude Town  v Wendron United

Dobwalls  v Mousehole

Liskeard Athletic v Millbrook

Polperro  v Penzance

St Agnes  v Penryn Athletic

St Dennis  v Porthleven

Sticker  v Ludgvan

Wadebridge Town v Illogan RBL